2017 JAVELIN THROW WORLD TOP LISTS

MEN

Rank Result Name Nat. BIrth Place Date
1. 85.85
Julian Weber
tl_files/results/Flags/germany_small.png GER
29 Aug 94
Las Palmas
11 Mar
2. 84.36
Johannes Vetter
tl_files/results/Flags/germany_small.png GER
26 Mar 93
Offenburg
11 Feb
3. 83.02
Hamish Peacock
tl_files/results/Flags/australia_small.png AUS
15 Oct 90
Hobart
26 Feb
4. 82.90
Keshorn Walcott
tl_files/results/Flags/trinidadandtobago_small.png TTO
2 Apr 93
Dunedin
26 Feb
5. 82.34 NR NUR
Adrian Mardari
tl_files/results/Flags/moldova_small.png MDA
20 Jun 95
Las Palmas
12 Mar
6. 80.38
Ben Langton-Burnell
tl_files/results/Flags/newzealand_small.png NZL
10 Jul 92
Hamilton
11 Feb
7. 80.00A
Ahmed Bader Magour
tl_files/results/Flags/qatar_small.png QAT
3 Mar 96
Potchefstroom
3 Mar
8. 79.92
Rocco van Rooyen
tl_files/results/Flags/southafrica_small.png RSA
23 Dec 92
Parow
25 Feb
9. 79.04
Norbert Rivasz-Tóth
tl_files/results/Flags/hungary_small.png HUN
6 May 96
Las Palmas
12 Mar
10. 78.78
Roberto Bertolini
tl_files/results/Flags/italy_small.png ITA
9 Oct 85
Las Palmas
11 Mar
11. 78.42
Alexandru Novac
tl_files/results/Flags/romania_small.png ROU
24 Mar 97
Bucureşti
28 Feb
12. 78.40
Paraskevás Batzávalis
tl_files/results/Flags/hungary_small.png GRE
25 Nov 94
Las Palmas
11 Mar
13. 78.34
Dmitriy Tarabin
tl_files/results/Flags/russia_small.png RUS
29 Oct 91
Adler
17 Feb
14. 78.13
Jonas Bonewit
tl_files/results/Flags/greece_small.png RUS
30 Jul 95
Las Palmas
12 Mar
15. 78.11 Valeriy Iordan
tl_files/results/Flags/russia_small.png RUS
14 Feb 92
Adler
17 Feb

Note: Colored bold letters indicate the latest results



WOMEN

Rank Result Name Nat. BIrth Place Date
 





1. 65.88
Tatsiana Khaladovich
tl_files/results/Flags/belarus_small.png BLR
21 Jun 91
Stayki
16 Feb
2. 65.23
Sara Kolak
tl_files/results/Flags/croatia_small.png CRO
22 Jun 95
Split
25 Feb
3. 63.95
Martina Ratej
tl_files/results/Flags/slovenia_small.png SLO
2 Nov 81
Domžale
25 Feb
4. 63.07
Liu Shiying
tl_files/results/Flags/china_small.png CHN
24 Sep 93
Melbourne
11 Feb
5. 62.82A
Sunette Viljoen
tl_files/results/Flags/southafrica_small.png RSA
6 Jan 83
Potchefstroom
15 Mar
6. 61.16
Kara Winger
tl_files/results/Flags/usa_small.png USA
10 Apr 86
Melbourne
4 Feb
7. 60.98
Eda Tuğsuz
tl_files/results/Flags/turkey_small.png TUR
1 Mar 97
Las Palmas
11 Mar
8. 59.85
Vera Rebrik
tl_files/results/Flags/russia_small.png RUS
25 Feb 89
Adler
17 Feb
9. 59.37
Kathryn Mitchell
tl_files/results/Flags/australia_small.png AUS
10 Jul 82
Melbourne
4 Feb
10. 59.28
Zahra Bani
tl_files/results/Flags/italy_small.png ITA
31 Dec 79
Rieti
12 Feb
11. 59.20
Kelsey-Lee Roberts
tl_files/results/Flags/australia_small.png AUS
21 Sep 91
Canberra
19 Feb
11. 59.20
Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir
tl_files/results/Flags/iceland_small.png ISL
28 Oct 85
Las Palmas
12 Mar
13. 59.00
Christin Hussong
tl_files/results/Flags/germany_small.png GER
21 Sep 91
Las Palmas
12 Mar
14. 58.81
Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova
tl_files/results/Flags/ukraine_small.png UKR
3 Oct 90
Mukachevo
15 Feb
15. 58.76
Margaux Nicollin
tl_files/results/Flags/france_small.png FRA
1 May 95
Vénissieux
12 Feb
16. 58.25 Katharina Molitor tl_files/results/Flags/germany_small.png GER
8 Nov 83 Las Palmas 12 Mar
17. 58.05
Yulenmis Aguilar
tl_files/results/Flags/cuba_small.png CUB
3 Aug 96
La Habana
25 Feb

Note: Colored bold letters indicate the latest results

Last updated: 18 March 2017